Terms of Service and Privacy Policy

 

EzQurban SDN BHD will not be liable for any damage or loss caused by the usage of any information obtained from this website. All information displayed is legit and accurate at the time of publication and is subject to amendment from time to time.

 

  1. Introduction

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) and its regulations, this notice is issued to all our customers and potential customers. This notice will notify you of your rights in relation to personal data that has been collected and processed by our management.

 

  1. Collection of Personal Data

We have collected and will collect your personal data to be processed by our management on your behalf for current or in the future with EzQurban SDN BHD and related companies. Your personal data allows us to carry out management operations and to facilitate the implementation process, which is relevant to our business.

 

  1. Description of Personal Data
  2. a) Name
    b) Identity Card No.
    c) Address
    d) Telephone Number
    e) Email

 

  1. Purpose for Personal Data Collection

EzQurban SDN BHD will use the customer’s personal data for the following purposes, however not limited to:
– Verification of participant information
– Delivery of official receipt and certificate to customers
– Distribution of the latest information and advertisement related to EzQurban SDN BHD and it related companies

 

 

 

  1. Personal Data Sources

EzQurban SDN BHD can obtain customer personal data from the following sources, however not limited to:
– Entry Form

– Registration Form from Website
– Form posted by customer
– Information provided via Email, Facebook, Whatsapp and Phone Call

 

  1. Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose customer personal data to companies related to EzQurban SDN BHD only. The Company will treat the customer’s personal data as confidential, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as well as the Data Protection law. Customer personal data will be processed for that purpose subject to the conditions set out herein. We are responsible for the personal data of the customers under our control, including personal data disclosed by our party to the seller or third party. We take every step to provide a high level of protection for personal data if the information is processed by the seller or a third party. EzQurban SDN BHD is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

 

  1. Personal Data Security Control

EzQurban SDN BHD applies strict security procedures and features to prevent any possible unauthorized access. Personal data provided to EzQurban SDN BHD through the website or any application, online credit card transactions will be protected during the process by using the TLS (Transport Layer Security) security system, and also we use computer systems with access limited provided in facilities that use physical safety measures. Data stored in a Cloud service protected by a security system including when our party using third party storage. The level of security of personal data stored in non-electronic areas will also be controlled through strict procedures.

 

  1. Use of Cookies

The cookies used by this website are solely associated with anonymous user and their computer and do not provide users’ personal data. Some cookies are used by third parties to provide EzQurban SDN BHD with data on the effectiveness of its involvement and promotion. Cookies used by the website do not collect personal data that may be used to identify specific users. In addition, cookies are temporary in nature, used solely to improve final delivery efficiency. User can configure their browser to notify them of receiving cookies and to prevent installation on their computer.

 

  1. Transfer of Personal Data

We are very serious about providing the level of protection and security standards in line with PDPA 2010 for personal data if such information is transferred, stored, processed or used by our representatives abroad. We will certain to ensure that reasonable steps are taken to ensure that all third parties outside Malaysia do not use your personal data other than as part of that purpose and to adequately protect the privacy of your personal data. You understand and agree to the transfer of your personal data out of Malaysia as stated herein.

 

  1. Marketing and Promotion Objectives

After subscribe to our services, you will receive emails, postcards, SMS or call regarding marketing and / or promotions from us, which include seasonal promotions and information on future company activities. If you do not want to receive any news or promotional calls, please click the “disagree” link in the Clause / Article 14 section and you will be excluded from newsletters and calls from us or you can directly inform us.

 

  1. Obligations of Data Subjects

It is a requirement for EzQurban SDN BHD to collect and store personal data of customers. Therefore, it is also mandatory for customers to supply personal data to us accurately. If the customer does not provide us with personal data, EzQurban will not be able to process the personal data on behalf of the customer, for the purposes set out in Clause 4 herein, or will not be able to provide effective services to our customers, and no longer in our capacity immediately.

 

  1. Data Subject Rights
  2. a) Right to request correction of Personal Data

Customer reserves the right to request correction and / or update of personal data which is inaccurate, incomplete or obsolete. Requests for correction can be made directly by contacting us via WhatsApp, email, SMS or you can come directly to our office.
b) The right to restrict the processing of Personal Data
Customer reserves the right to restrict the processing of personal data explicitly by withdrawing the consent previously given, in each case, including for marketing purposes directly subject to any legal restrictions, contract conditions and in reasonable period of time.

 

 

  1. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without any prior notice. We advise you to check our website regarding this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please see our privacy notice on the website, www.ezqurban.org.

 

  1. Acknowledgment and Approval **

(** Choose the option that best suits your preferences)
I have read this Privacy Notice and understand the reasons for the collection of my personal data and the ways in which such data may be used and disclosed. I have been given a Copy of the Privacy Notice and / or have been informed of the matters contain therein.
I also realize that I can correct my personal data upon request and if necessary.
I have read the above information and by signing and returning this Copy of Notice, I expressly agree to the use, processing, disclosure and transfer of my personal data by EzQurban SDN BHD as set out in the following notice. If there is a need to withdraw my consent to process personal data, I will write a notice or inform EzQurban SDN BHD to stop processing personal data.

Management does not provide individual slaughter photo services to participants. Pictures only in general i.e. program pictures. It is to focus on the perfection of the implementation of the Qurban until it is completed.

As for us, we provide pictures based on special requests through initial registration only.

I agree / disagree to receive communications regarding marketing and promotion via email / phone call / text message and / or letter.
Signature:
Name:
Date:

AKAD FOR QURBAN SERVICE AGREEMENT

DEFINITION

The contract of representation in the Qurban worship service is a form of CONTRACT OF AGREEMENT between the Qurban participants and the secretariat of the sacrificial program. This contract occurs when the participant submits a sum of money (RM) to the secretariat of the Qurban program and delegates to the secretariat to perform the Qurban on his behalf.

 

CONTRACT DETAILS

In the contract, several things need to be stated such as:

  1. Type of Service (Qurban / Aqiqah)
    2. Price of service
    3. Government Service Tax (GST)
    4. Management / service charges imposed

 

DETAILS OF MANAGEMENT / SERVICES

  1. Ordering & buying and selling cows / goats.
    2. Slaughter with the intention represented by the participant.
    3. Butcher
    4. Distribution
    5. Transportation includes:
    5.1. Transporting cows / goats from livestock farms to slaughterhouses.
    5.2. Transport the meat that has been butchered ​​to be taken to the distribution point.
    6. Report & certificate.
    7. Registration & processing (system).
    8. Monitoring by the program secretariat.
    9. Feast / Banquet / Iftar Event (If applicable).

 

LAFAZ AKAD (AGREEMENT)

  1. SALE AND PURCHASE AGREEMENT(AKAD)

I, __________ (name of participant / participant representative) agree to order / purchase EZ Qurban services for the purpose of Qurban this year because of Allah Ta’ala

  1. REPRESENTATIVE AGREEMENT(AKAD)

I, __________ (name of participant / participant representative) delegate to the secretariat of EZ Qurban to arrange Qurban this year because of Allah Ta’ala.

 

COMBINATION AGREEMENT (INCLUDING SALE/PURCHASE & REPRESENTATIVE AGREEMENT)

I, _____ (name of participant / participant representative) _____ agreed to obtain Qurban service at EZ Qurban and delegate to the secretariat of Qurban Programme this year because of Allah Ta’ala.

 

Last updated on 17/2/2021